Congratulations to all the Summer Award Winners

We would like to recognize all the teams and players who took home some hardware this summer


Everyday amazing ball hockey is being played across the city and this summer was no exception. So many great players and teams jump on the floor and play they game they love. We would like to recognize great achievements. Here are the 2019 Summer Champions and Individual Award Winners.

League Division Regular Season Champions Playoff Champions
Northwest Toronto BHL Premier Niagara War Pigs Niagara War Pigs
Northwest Toronto BHL Greater Toronto Tier 2 Hollywood Express North York Leafs
Northwest Toronto BHL Vaughan Masters Toronto Leafs Toronto Leafs
Northwest Toronto BHL Vaughan Tier 3 Junior Hawks Garage Guys
Northwest Toronto BHL Vaughan Tier 4 Hawks Hawks
Downsview Park BHL Coed Panthers Panthers
Downsview Park BHL Tier 3 Toronto Monsters Toronto Monsters
Downsview Park BHL Tier 4 Bullets Bullets
Peel Regional BHL Brampton Tier 3 Brampton Eagles Hats Off
Peel Regional BHL Brampton Tier 3 Men With Wood Men With Wood
Peel Regional BHL Brampton Tier 4 Brampton Maple Leafs BDB
Peel Regional BHL Mississauga Tier 3 Hard As Puck Hard As Puck
Peel Regional BHL Mississauga Tier 4 Rough Riders Rough Riders
League Division League MVP Leading Scorer Manager of the Year MVP Goalie MVP Defenceman MVP Forward President's Award Playoff MVP
NWTBHL Premier Frankie Giustini Karter Donnelly Mike Vernace Steven Santaguida Troy Minor Andrew Jegg Iain Downes Andrew Jegg
NWTBHL Vaughan Red Wings Richmond Hill Falcons King City Attack North York Hitmen Niagara Rebels Niagara War Pigs Niagara War Pigs Niagara War Pigs
Coach of the Year
Angelo Gaetano
North York Hitmen


Rookie of the Year
Adam Logozzo
King City Attack


NWTBHL Toronto Jordan Crocker Jason Smith Rob Cristafaro Chris Faria Jordan Crocker Jason Smith Luca Germinario Marcel Mallais
NWTBHL Tier 2 Hollywood Express Hollywood Express Venetian Lions Hollywood Express Hollywood Express Hollywood Express Team Budday North York Leafs
NWTBHL Vaughan Andrew Platt Fred Pereira Matt Dowdle Chris Martin Mimmo Servello Michael Giordano Robby Araujo Mike Porter
NWTBHL Masters Toronto Leafs Toronto Leafs Steelers York Express Toronto Leafs Sherwood Snipers Milton Flash North York Leafs
NWTBHL Vaughan Brenden Sellan Lee Druken Matthew Fellin Nicholas Gargano Anthony Tacconelli Gabe Tacconelli Marco D'Agostino Jonathan Poirier
NWTBHL Tier 3 Junior Hawks Garage Guys Pig Express Junior Hawks Vaughan Pylons Vaughan Pylons Vaughan Lions Garage Guys
NWTBHL Vaughan Jaisen Gill Giovanni Pentrelli Jr Jamie Rocci Stephen Travers Luca Bruni Ryan Hunter Luca Francella Nelson Verissimo
NWTBHL Tier 4 Brampton Predators Saints Junior Hawks Stagnant Tacos Junior Hawks Junior Hawks Stagnant Tacos Hawks
DPBHL Downsview n/a Nicholas Petrini n/a Ashley Yearwood Vikki Ruth Connor Phelan n/a Matthew Robinson
DPBHL Coed n/a Panthers n/a Predators Predators Panthers n/a Panthers
DPBHL Downsview Davis Kuksis Davis Kuksis Zahi Syriani Corrado Arangio Riley Mei Dylan Steele Imran Patel Dylan Steele
DPBHL Tier 3 Big Horns Big Horns Toronto Monsters Danforth Knights Toronto Monsters Toronto Monsters Young Warriors Toronto Monsters
DPBHL Downsview Justin Zerafa Bradley Beachler William Maida Paulo Pinto James Cairns Ethan Nunes Miguel Pavao Justin Zerafa
DPBHL Tier 4 Bullets Bullets Ferda Hacks Nordiques Greenwood Knights Toronto Bandits Toronto Jaguars Bullets
PRBHL Brampton Joey Lemos Jason Smith Sukhjot Pannu Andrew Fenech Mark Cann Anthony Pironcello Rory Doyle Shane Elliott
PRBHL Tier 3 Brampton Eagles Brampton Eagles Snipers Brampton Eagles Hats Off Hats Off Brampton Eagles Hats Off
PRBHL Brampton Anthony Loveless Dave Gaio Cameron Owens Marco Quiban Julio Astone David Denney Andrew Bell Nick Gallant
PRBHL Tier 3 Toro Town Thunderhawks Men With Wood Men With Wood Brampton Stallions Goodfellas Toro Town Men With Wood
PRBHL Brampton Aman Grewal Jacob Bujold Paulo Gennuso Harvey Notay Cameron Owens Tony Benjamin Norbert Peterson Derek Czech
PRBHL Tier 4 Strikers Vipers BDB Mortonway Kings BDB Brampton Maple Leafs Lounge Lizards BDB
PRBHL Mississauga Matt Tremblett Tanner Sabala Yarko Bablak Cameron Murray Adam Crisp Josh Crisp Steve Cardoso Cameron Murray
PRBHL Tier 3 Screaming Eagles Milano's Express Hard As Puck Hard As Puck Milano's Express Milano's Express Screaming Eagles Hard As Puck
PRBHL Mississauga Mandeep Khosa Isaiah Bayley-Hay Paul Martins Bill Mah Chanpreet Millu James Miller Jonathan Keating Muhammand Patel
PRBHL Tier 4 Rough Riders BDHC Gladiators 3.0 Rough Riders Rough Riders Ninja Turtles Night Prowlers Rough Riders
Team MVP's
Downsview Coed
Ducks - Tony Leal
Outlaws - Steven Skinner
Panthers - Taheera Kassam
Predators - Albino Santos
Recent news